English courses - WiSe 2023/2024

English courses - WiSe 2023/2024

English courses

Anglistik

No. Title Time/place Lecturers
anb002.1 Oral Skills 1 (Gruppe 3) Course details Tuesday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 17/10/23), Location: E034
Dr. Aaron Mitchell
anb002.1 Oral Skills 1 (Gruppe 4) Course details Tuesday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 17/10/23), Location: E034
David Wright, M.A.
anb002.1 Oral Skills 1 (Gruppe 5) Course details Monday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 16/10/23), Location: E034
David Wright, M.A.
anb002.1 Oral Skills 1 (Gruppe 6) Course details Tuesday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 17/10/23), Location: E034
David Wright, M.A.
anb002.1 Oral Skills 1 (Gruppe 7) Course details Thursday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 19/10/23), Location: E034
David Wright, M.A.
anb002.2 Written Skills 1 (Gruppe 4) Course details Wednesday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 18/10/23), Location: E034
Dr. Aaron Mitchell
anb002.2 Written Skills 1 (Gruppe 5) Course details Monday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 16/10/23), Location: E001
David Wright, M.A.
anb002.2 Written Skills 1 (Gruppe 6) Course details Tuesday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 17/10/23), Location: E035
David Wright, M.A.
anb002.2 Written Skills 1 (Gruppe 7) Course details Thursday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 19/10/23), Location: E035
David Wright, M.A.
anb002.2 Written Skills 1 (Gruppe 8) Course details Thursday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 19/10/23), Location: E001
David Wright, M.A.
anb006.2 United States of America (Gruppe 1) Course details Tuesday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 17/10/23), Location: E034
Dr. Aaron Mitchell
anb006.2 United States of America (Gruppe 2) Course details Wednesday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 18/10/23), Location: E034
Dr. Aaron Mitchell
anb006.2 United States of America (Gruppe 3) Course details Friday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 20/10/23), Location: E034
Dr. Aaron Mitchell
anb011.1 Oral Skills 3 Course details Monday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 16/10/23), Location: E034
David Wright, M.A.
anb011.2 Written Skills 3 Course details Friday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 20/10/23), Location: E034
Dr. Aaron Mitchell
anm001.2 Contrastive Linguistics and Intercultural Communication: English-German Contrastive Linguistics (Gruppe 1) Course details Thursday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 19/10/23), Location: R010
Prof. Dr. Christoph Schubert
anm001.2 Contrastive Linguistics and Intercultural Communication: English-German Contrastive Linguistics (Gruppe 2) Course details Thursday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 19/10/23), Location: E135
Prof. Dr. Christoph Schubert

Profilierungsbereich

No. Title Time/place Lecturers
len004 English Language Skills B1+ Course details Monday: 08:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 16/10/23), Location: E001
M. Sc Christina Niese
len006 Essential Academic English B2 Course details Tuesday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 17/10/23), Location: Q110
Joanne Bartenwerfer
len007 Academic English B2+ Course details Thursday: 16:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 19/10/23), Location: R023
Jack David Kayindu, M.A.
len008 Advanced Academic English C1 Course details Friday: 10:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 20/10/23), Location: Q015
Joanne Bartenwerfer
len009 English for Social Sciences and Education B2 Course details Monday: 10:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 16/10/23), Location: Q114
Joanne Bartenwerfer
len011 Business English B1/B2 Course details Thursday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 19/10/23), Location: N01
Thursday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 19/10/23), Location: R006
Jack David Kayindu, M.A.
pbx014 Education for Sustainable Development in Higher Education Institutions: A key enabler for educational transformation and the achievement of the SDGs Course details Tuesday: 14:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 17/10/23), Location: (digital)
Alejandro Velasco
pbx022 Social work in Germany Course details Tuesday: 12:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 17/10/23), Location: Q016
Magnus Frampton
pbx044 Theories of Justice Course details Monday: 16:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 16/10/23), Location: S102
Dr. Anna Szyrwinska-Hörig
pbx045 Philosophy of Ownership and Labor Course details Tuesday: 08:00 - 10:00, weekly (from 17/10/23), Location: R023
Tuesday: 18:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 17/10/23), Location: N07
Dr. Anna Szyrwinska-Hörig
pbx109 Childhood Course details Tuesday: 16:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 17/10/23), Location: A108
Magnus Frampton