Universität Vechta
English courses - SoSe 2022

English courses

Anglistik

No. Title Zeit/Ort Lecturers
anb005.1 Oral Skills 2 (Gruppe 1) Course details Monday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 04/04/22), Location: E034
Susan Marsland
anb005.1 Oral Skills 2 (Gruppe 10) Course details Tuesday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 05/04/22), Location: E034
David Wright, M.A.
anb005.1 Oral Skills 2 (Gruppe 11) Course details Thursday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 07/04/22), Location: E034
David Wright, M.A.
anb005.1 Oral Skills 2 (Gruppe 2) Course details Monday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 04/04/22), Location: E034
Susan Marsland
anb005.1 Oral Skills 2 (Gruppe 3) Course details Tuesday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 05/04/22), Location: E034
Susan Marsland
anb005.1 Oral Skills 2 (Gruppe 4) Course details Tuesday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 05/04/22), Location: E034
Susan Marsland
anb005.1 Oral Skills 2 (Gruppe 5) Course details Friday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 08/04/22), Location: E034
Dr. Aaron Mitchell
anb005.1 Oral Skills 2 (Gruppe 6) Course details Wednesday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 06/04/22), Location: E034
Dr. Aaron Mitchell
anb005.1 Oral Skills 2 (Gruppe 7) Course details Friday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 08/04/22), Location: E034
Dr. Aaron Mitchell
anb005.1 Oral Skills 2 (Gruppe 8) Course details Monday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 04/04/22), Location: E034
David Wright, M.A.
anb005.1 Oral Skills 2 (Gruppe 9) Course details Tuesday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 05/04/22), Location: E034
David Wright, M.A.
anb005.2 Written Skills 2 (Gruppe 2) Course details Wednesday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 06/04/22), Location: E034
Susan Marsland
anb005.2 Written Skills 2 (Gruppe 3) Course details Wednesday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 06/04/22), Location: E034
Susan Marsland
anb005.2 Written Skills 2 (Gruppe 4) Course details Tuesday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 05/04/22), Location: E035
Dr. Aaron Mitchell
anb005.2 Written Skills 2 (Gruppe 5) Course details Tuesday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 05/04/22), Location: Q113
Dr. Aaron Mitchell
anb005.2 Written Skills 2 (Gruppe 6) Course details Monday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 04/04/22), Location: Q112
David Wright, M.A.
anb005.2 Written Skills 2 (Gruppe 7) Course details Tuesday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 05/04/22), Location: Q114
David Wright, M.A.
anb005.2 Written Skills 2 (Gruppe 8) Course details Thursday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 07/04/22), Location: E034
David Wright, M.A.
anb005.2 Written Skills 2 (Gruppe 9) Course details Thursday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 07/04/22), Location: E034
David Wright, M.A.
anb007.2 From Text to Context: Text linguistics, Pragmatics, Sociolinguistics and Historical Linguistics: Introduction to Bilingualism Course details Monday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 04/04/22), Location: R023
Susan Marsland
anb007.2 From Text to Context: Text linguistics, Pragmatics, Sociolinguistics and Historical Linguistics: Societal Bilingualism Course details Wednesday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 06/04/22), Location: F144a (Musiksaal)
Susan Marsland
anb010.1 United Kingdom/Other Course details Monday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 04/04/22), Location: Q110
David Wright, M.A.
anb010.2 United States of America/Other Course details Wednesday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 06/04/22), Location: E034
Dr. Aaron Mitchell
anb909 Tutorium zum Seminar Course details Prof. Dr. Sonja Brunsmeier
anb909.1 Action-based language teaching: Objectives, methods, approaches: Bridging the gap: The transition from the primary to the secondary EFL classroom (Gruppe 1) Course details Thursday: 08:00 - 10:00, weekly (from 07/04/22) n.a.
Prof. Dr. Sonja Brunsmeier
anb909.1 Action-based language teaching: Objectives, methods, approaches: Bridging the gap: The transition from the primary to the secondary EFL classroom (Gruppe 2) Course details Thursday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 07/04/22) n.a.
Prof. Dr. Sonja Brunsmeier
anb909.2 Analyzing teaching materials for the EFL classroom: Analyzing (digital) materials and media for the EFL classroom (Gruppe 1) Course details Thursday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 07/04/22) n.a.
Prof. Dr. Sonja Brunsmeier
anb909.2 Analyzing teaching materials for the EFL classroom: Analyzing (digital) materials and media for the EFL classroom (Gruppe 2) Course details Thursday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 07/04/22) n.a.
Prof. Dr. Sonja Brunsmeier
anb909.2 Analyzing teaching materials for the EFL classroom: Do we still teach gender bias? Course details Wednesday: 18:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 06/04/22) n.a.
Petra Beatrix Schubert, M.A.

Profilierungsbereich

No. Title Zeit/Ort Lecturers
len004 English Language Skills B1+ Course details Monday: 08:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 04/04/22), Location: E135
M. Sc Christina Niese
len007 Academic English B2+ Course details Wednesday: 16:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 20/04/22), Location: U123
Jack David Kayindu, M.A.
len008 Advanced Academic English C1 Course details Wednesday: 08:00 - 10:00, weekly (from 06/04/22), Location: R010
Wednesday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 06/04/22), Location: J01
Joanne Bartenwerfer
len011 Business English B1/B2 Course details Wednesday: 12:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 20/04/22), Location: Q015
Jack David Kayindu, M.A.
pbx018 European and international perspectives on social work Course details Dates on Tuesday. 07.06.22 - Friday. 10.06.22 12:30 - 18:30 Magnus Frampton
pbx040 International und Intercultural Management Course details Wednesday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 06/04/22), Location: Q114
Wednesday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 06/04/22), Location: Q114
Florian Niehaus
pbx043 Global Standards of Corporate Social Responsibility Course details Thursday: 14:30 - 16:00, weekly (from 07/04/22), Location: Mensa II
Thursday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 07/04/22), Location: Mensa II
Florian Niehaus
pbx046 Philosophy of Emotions Related to Economics Course details Tuesday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 05/04/22), Location: B1
Wednesday: 08:00 - 10:00, weekly (from 06/04/22), Location: B1
Dr. Anna Szyrwinska-Hörig
pbx047 Principles of Moral Self-Obligation Course details Tuesday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 05/04/22), Location: Q112
Tuesday: 18:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 05/04/22), Location: Q112
Dr. Anna Szyrwinska-Hörig
pbx106 Blended Intensive Programme: Oranges and lemons: Comparing policies, projects and practice Course details Dates on Monday. 13.06.22 - Friday. 17.06.22 09:00 - 18:00 Magnus Frampton
pbx107 Blended Intersive Programme: Comparative perspectives in social work Course details Dates on Monday. 25.04.22 - Friday. 29.04.22 08:00 - 18:00 Magnus Frampton
pbx110 Teaching and Learning at Primary School from an international perspektive (H. Wendt/B. Caprara/K. Nurmik) Course details Dates on Monday. 01.08.22 - Sunday. 14.08.22 00:00 - 00:01 Prof. N. N.

Soziale Arbeit

No. Title Zeit/Ort Lecturers
msb023.1 Introduction to European and International Social Work I Course details Thursday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 07/04/22), Location: E133
Magnus Frampton
msb023.2 Introduction to European and International Social Work II Course details Thursday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 07/04/22), Location: E133
Magnus Frampton
szb011 (9a) Social Work in Germany Course details Dates on Friday. 03.06.22, Friday. 24.06.22 - Saturday. 25.06.22, Friday. 01.07.22 - Saturday. 02.07.22, Friday. 08.07.22 - Saturday. 09.07.22 10:00 - 18:00, Location: N09, Q112 Magnus Frampton
szb011 (9b) Social Work in Germany Course details Magnus Frampton